Thursday, October 29, 2009

0 On The Morning of 10-30-09 At Approximately 1:45am ...

A HUGE chunk of THE ROC crumbled.


This past week or two has been retarded as far as releases are concerned.

Between the...

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Nas lost again.

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

0 [Mixtape] Lil Wayne | No Celings

Don't really trust the version I have right now. I'm sure this isn't the legit, tagged version.

Shit is hard tho.


Tuesday, October 27, 2009

1 Mike Posner | One Foot Out The Door (Mixtape)

01 One Foot Out the Door
02 I Don’t Trust Myself
03 Traveling Man [Snippet]
04 You Don’t Have to Leave
05 Cooler Than Me (Gigamesh Remix)
06 Don’t Trust Me (Benny Blanco Remix) f. KiD CuDi & 3OH!3
07 Kiss Me Thru the Phone f. Saigon
08 Red Button
09 Bring Me Down f. Big Sean & Freddie Gibbs
10 Mirror’s Edge f. Bun B
11 Speed of Sound f. Big Sean
12 Close the Door f. Clinton Sparks

If you're not on the bandwagon yet or LATE, For what it's worth, to show you the "legitimate'ness" of this dude Mike Posner...

(If you're a human like me and can't read that 'Click The Picture')

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

0 KanYe West Presents The Glow In The Dark Tour Book [Full Catalog of Pictures]

I remember the concert very vividly. Real glad my sister offered me a ticket. Shit was real epic (And I rarely use that term). Lots of fly pics and clothing in here. Honestly, $50 isn't that bad for the actual book if you're genuinely interested in photography, The Glow In The Dark Tour and everything that went on behind the scenes.

Some of my favorites

Click to view full size image
Click to view full size image
Click to view full size image
Click to view full size image
Click to view full size image

Click to view full size image
Click to view full size image
Yes Lawd.
Click to view full size image
Click to view full size image
Click to view full size image
Click to view full size image
See Rest Here.

All I need is a Tour DVD and I'll be good.

Monday, October 19, 2009

0 Rest In Peace To Jasper Howard

As a student at The University Connecticut I'll say that just hearing about somebody being killed on campus is just surreal considering all the safety precautions here and general environment of the Campus. I'm not going to front like I became choked up as soon as I heard the news because personally, I didn't know Jasper. I saw him around campus a couple times, but I didn't know him.

But to hear that he came from a rough area in Miami to a respectable CT at that, make that push to better himself as a black man and try to provide for his family and soon-to-be born daughter... sh*t just don't sit right with me...

So, I'll dedicate this entry to his memory and family

0 Hi Jynx | Tattoo (Produced By JFace) & Never Fail (Produced By myself Half Amazin)

Hi Jynx - Tattoo (Promo Art @MjcTical) by you.

Hello everyone. In case you missed the song "Tattoo!" Leak Number Two off of my upcoming release, Here's some feedback of what people think about it on one of today's most popular marketing sites. Twitter:

Download/ Listen Here. Hi Jynx - Tattoo!

Download Listen//Here Hi Jynx - Never Fail (Produced By Half Amazin')

Enjoy :)

Saturday, October 17, 2009

0 The World According To Americans

Click The Picture, SMH

Saturday, October 10, 2009

0 DJ Drama & Gucci Mane Presents The Movie 3: The BURRPRINT!

Tuesday, October 6, 2009


Bout to attempt some changes. If shit look crazy, it's cause I'm trying something new...

Monday, October 5, 2009

1 Video: MTV's Hottest MCs In The Game (Complete List)

#10 Raekwon

#9 50 Cent

#8 Fabolous

#7 Young Jeezy

#6 Gucci Mane

#5 Rick Ross

#4 KanYe West

#3 Drake

#2 Lil' Wayne

#1 Jay-Z

Okay, I was waiting until the ENTIRE list was done until and online til' I posted it. Thought it was pretty accurate to be honest. Jay-Z could've been switched with Drake (...MAYBE) and they could've thrown Eminem a bone but for the most part it's pretty damn accurate.